Edmunds Elementary School Home Page

FACULTY & STAFF

2015-2016

 

ADMINISTRATION

Mathias, Michelle (Shelley)              Principal
Trish Palmer                                        Admin. Assistant
Hathaway, Melissa                               Guidance Counselor                                 
Charleson, Jamie                                 Nurse
Neary, Carol                                        Nurse
Harrington, Christen (205G)                Planning Room Student Support Coach
Royer, Lauren  (LC)                              School Psychologist
Gilbert, Janet                                        Reception, Front Desk

TEACHERS


Abbiati, Claudia                                   Speech and Language Pathologist
​Bellavance, Janet (213)                       Grade 2
Bolwin, Stephanie                               Special Educator
Bonanni, Amanda  (311)                      Grade 5
Elliott, Joanna (114)                             Art
Flaherty, Meg (209)                             Grade 3/4
Fagan, Lauren  (115)                           Grade 1
FitzPatrick, Megan (208)                     Grade 3/4
Flynn, Kristine  (306)                           Grade 4/5
Gillard, Gregory (312)                          Grade 5
Gendimenico, Janelle (309)                English Language 
Goldsmith, Lindsay (211)                     Grade 1
Hale, Kaitlyn      (315)                          Special Educator
Horton, Maria                                       Content Integration Teacher
​Houchens, Paul     (309)                      Grade  3/4
Ide, Emily  (209)                                   Grade 3      
Joppe Halpin, Janet  (111A)                 Title I/Reading Recovery
Kilburn, Stephanie  (108)                      Kindergarten
​McMorris, Heather (214)                      Grade 2
Neil, Kathy     (Learning Center)           Library Media Specialist
Nigolian, Mark  (309)                                    English Language 
Nolan, Betsy (110)                               Music
O'Brien, Jamie  (113)                           Grade 1
Palmer, Lori (211)                                Grade 3/4
Paradis, Jessie   (111B)                      Special Educator
Quinn, Kara (109)                                Grade 1 
Riley, Alyson                                        Special Educator
Sessions, Tyler                                     Physical Education
Styles, Andrew  (315)                          Grade 4/5
Weidman, Danielle (103)                      Kindergarten
Witt, Teresa                                       Special Educator

SUPPORT STAFF

Bombard,  Melissa - Discreet Trial Instruction

Gelineau, Sarah - Communications Facilitator
                             - Speech & Language Assistant

Paul, Angele - School Social Worker 

EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANTS
Baker, Jeffery      - Special Ed  Paraeducator​
Duggan, Chelsea - Special Ed  Paraeducator
Hammond, Sarah - Special Ed Paraeducator
MacDonald, Julia - Kindergarten Paraeducator
Nassar, Nagham  - Special Ed  Paraeducator
Sanders, Leslie - Special Ed  Paraeducator
Shepard, Ashleigh – Special Ed  araeducator
Sheperd, Susan - Learning Center Paraeducator
Stern, Brittany - Special Ed Paraeducator​
Thompson, Mary - Special Ed  Paraeducator


BUILDING SUBSTITUTE

Orndorf, Sarah

BURLINGTON KIDS AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM

Mayo, Priscilla 

CAFETERIA STAFF

Hathaway, Dawn-Supervisor
Prim, Evelyn
Chayer, Sue
Griffin, Nora
Hannigan, Kathy

CUSTODIAL STAFF

Tangstang, Dapka – Head Custodian
Medar, Izudin “Ezo”
Semic, Zijada “Zee”
Coolbeth, Ken